WWE Survivor Series: War ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE SmackDown Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – October ...
 
20231204_00188.jpg
20231204_00189.jpg
20231204_00190.jpg
20231204_00191.jpg
20231204_00184.jpg
20231204_00185.jpg
20231204_00186.jpg
20231204_00187.jpg
20231204_00181.jpg
 

 Latest Albums: Hot Mess Images

 Chelsea Green


Real Name: Chelsea Anne Green
Born: April 4, 1992
From: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Billed: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Wrestling Debut: 2014
Mini Biography: Chelsea Anne Cardona (born April 4, 1991) is a Canadian professional wrestler, stuntwoman and model. She is currently signed to WWE, where she performs on the Raw brand under the ring name Chelsea Green. She is also known for her time in Impact Wrestling where she is a former Impact Knockouts Champion and Impact Knockouts World Tag Team Champion.

Green has appeared extensively on the independent wrestling circuit in North America and Asia. In addition, Green has appeared for the NWA, Ring of Honor, World Wonder Ring Stardom, and her first appearance in Impact Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Laurel Van Ness and held the Impact Knockouts Championship; she also played Reklusa on the Lucha Underground TV series.

….READ MORE….

 Where to Watch

Show: Monday Night RAW
Role: Wrestler
Where: USA
Time: 8/7c

 Latest Photoshoots
 Merchandise


WWEShop

Are you a fan of Chelsea Green and want to show your support? You can do so by purchasing your own Chelsea Green T-shirt which are available at the two links above!

 Chelsea’s Tweets
 Latest TikTok
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you been lucky enough to attend a show that Chelsea has appeared at, or maybe you’ve been able to see her at a meet & greet? Here at ChelseaGreen.org we would love to read all about it and to see your photos also from your experience! So if you’d like to share your experience with us then feel free too! You can send over your photos to ChelseaGreenorg@gmail.com you will be fully credited.

 Elites Affiliates

We are currently accepting 1 elite
Apply | View
 Meta
 Site Statistics

Webteam: Jane
Name:
Chelsea Green Network
Site Launched: January 2017
Grand Opening: July 1st, 2017
Designed & Coded by: DesignTopia
Hosted by: Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy Policy
Disclaimer: Full Disclaimer

 Site Disclaimer

ChelseaGreen.org is an unofficial fansite dedicated to WWE Superstar Chelsea Green, we are an approved but unofficial fansite, we are in contact with Chelsea but are so in a direct way. We however are not in contact with her representatives. This site is an unofficial fan site and does not gain any profit. Please do not attempt to contact Chelsea through us. All images found on this website are owned by their original creators. The images and content on this fansite are used under the fair copyright law 107.

  2017/08/04
iMPACT Wrestling Results – August 3rd, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: iMPACT Wrestling Results
 


Eli Drake comes out to face Eddie Edwards, but Eddie doesn’t make it to the ring. We go backstage and find out that this is because Kongo Kong kicked the crap out of him while Laurel stood there yelling.

We come back from commercial and Laurel is still skipping around backstage and screaming while Kongo Kong is beating up Richard Justice (the fat guy who has been backstage doing squats for weeks).

Grado asks Laurel Van Ness to come out to the ring because he really, REALLY needs that answer from her NOW. She comes out on the arm of Joseph Park, and Grado gets to one knee to pop the question, but Kongo Kong comes out again to interrupt. This time Grado grows a set and goes after Kong, but Kong powers him up and hits a side Michinoku Driver. Allie wants Braxton Sutter to help, but he says “F that!” and walks. Kong goes to the top rope to splash Grado, but Laurel tells him no, giving Grado an opening to roll to the floor. Laurel drags Kong to the back, turning to wave at Grado as they go.

Related Links:
Gallery
> iMPACT Wrestling > Digitals > 2017 > 08-03-2017
Gallery > Screencaptures > iMPACT Wrestling > IMPACT! > 2017 > August 3rd, 2017

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *